English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
little finger [correct]
DEF: The fifth, and smallest, digit of the hand.
OBS: little finger: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.2.07.031: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
auriculaire [correct, masculine noun]; cinquième doigt [V] de la main [correct, masculine noun]; petit doigt [masculine noun]
DEF: Cinquième doigt de la main, le plus médial, situé en delà de l'annulaire.
OBS: auriculaire; cinquième doigt [V] de la main : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.2.07.031 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.