English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
ring finger [correct]
DEF: The fourth digit of the hand.
OBS: ring finger: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.2.07.030: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
annulaire [correct, masculine noun]; quatrième doigt [IV] de la main [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quatrième doigt de la main, situé entre le médius et l'auriculaire.
OBS: annulaire; quatrième doigt [IV] : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.2.07.030 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.