English (Chemistry)
automatic dilution apparatus
CONT: The reagent taken from a concentrated solution storage tank... is diluted to the required strength by an automatic dilution apparatus.
French (Chimie)
dispositif de dilution automatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le réactif est préparé à la dilution convenable à partir d'un récipient de stockage de solution concentrée par le dispositif de dilution automatique.