English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Lighting)
dimmer system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Lighting.
OBS: dimmer system : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Éclairage)
système de gradation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; système d'atténuation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Du balisage lumineux.
OBS: système de gradation; système d'atténuation : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Iluminación)
dispositivo de atenuación [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: De la iluminación.
OBS: dispositivo de atenuación : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).