English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
interstellar grain [correct]
DEF: Microscopic solid dust particles in interstellar space.
OBS: These grains absorb starlight, making distant stars appear dimmer than they truly are.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
grain interstellaire [correct, masculine noun]