English (Lighting)
light dimming system [correct]
OBS: [The section "Flight Compartment"] includes master warning light and warning light dimming systems, where not integrated with a central audio or visual system...
French (Éclairage)
dispositif d'atténuation des voyants
OBS: [La section "Poste de pilotage"] comprend l'ensemble des voyants d'alarme principaux et les dispositifs d'atténuation des voyants, lorsqu'ils ne sont pas intégrés dans un système auditif ou visuel centralisé [...]