English (Fungi and Myxomycetes; Fungal Diseases (Mycoses); CBRNE Weapons)
Histoplasma capsulatum [Latin]
DEF: A dimorphic fungus that remains in a mycelial form at ambient temperatures and grows as yeast at body temperature in mammals.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes; Maladies fongiques (mycoses); Armes CBRNE)
Histoplasma capsulatum [Latin]
DEF: Agent fongique responsable de l'histoplasmose.
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos; Enfermedades causadas por hongos (Micosis); Armas QBRNE)
Histoplasma capsulatum [Latin]
OBS: Hongo causante de la histoplasmosis.