English (Birds; Animal Behaviour)
reversed sexual dimorphism [correct]
CONT: They have a fleshy cere at the base of the beak and an eye ring, and while a few differ in coloration between the sexes, they all exhibit reversed sexual size dimorphism : females are larger than males.
French (Oiseaux; Comportement animal)
dimorphisme sexuel inversé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chez quelques Falconidés, le mâle n'a pas la même coloration que la femelle, mais tous présentent un dimorphisme sexuel inversé quant à la taille, la femelle étant la plus grande.