English (Mineralogy)
fergusonite [correct]
DEF: A brownish-black mineral [which] is isomorphous with formanite, and dimorphous with beta-fergusonite.
OBS: Chemical formula: (La,Y)NbO4
French (Minéralogie)
fergusonite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (oxyde d'yttrium, de niobium et de lanthane) du système cristallin quadratigne [...] brun, gris ou noir [que l'on] rencontre [...] surtout dans les pegmatites.
OBS: Formule chimique : (La,Y) NbO4
Spanish (Mineralogía)
fergusonita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Óxido de los metales de las tierras raras [...]