English (Mineralogy)
antimonpearceite [correct]
DEF: A mineral ..., the antimony end-member corresponding to polybasite, and members of this series with antimony greater than arsenic.
OBS: Dimorphous with polybasite, which has unit-cell 8 times as large.
French (Minéralogie)
antimonpearcéite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Minéral du] système cristallin monoclinique [se présentant en] cristaux tabulaires pseudohexagonaux.
OBS: Opaque, noire, d'éclat submétallique, on [...] trouve [l'antimonpearcéite] dans les mines de Sonora et du Guanajuato (Mexique).