English (Human Diseases; The Skin)
borderline leprosy [correct]; B leprosy [correct]; dimorphous leprosy [correct]
DEF: [Malignant leprosy] very unstable [and] almost strongly positive on bacteriological examination; a lepromin reaction generally negative.
OBS: Madrid classification: B.
French (Maladies humaines; Appareil cutané)
lèpre de type intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]; lèpre borderline [feminine noun]; lèpre B [feminine noun]; lèpre B
DEF: [Lèpre] maligne, très instable, presque toujours fortement positive à l'examen bactériologique [et] généralement lépromino-négative.