English (Mineralogy)
phosphosiderite [correct]; clinostrengite [correct]; metastrengite [correct]
DEF: A pinkish-red monoclinic mineral which is dimorphous with strengite and isomorphous with metavariscite.
French (Minéralogie)
phosphosidérite [correct, feminine noun]; métastrengite [correct, feminine noun]; clinostrengite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phosphate hydraté naturel de fer, se présentant en cristaux de couleur violet rougeâtre ou pourpre.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
fosfosiderita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fosfato hidratado de hierro [...], mineral rojo que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico.