English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
brake line bracket dimple [correct]
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
cavité du support de la conduite de freins [correct, feminine noun]; creux du support de la conduite de freins [correct, masculine noun]