English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
dimpled sheet [correct, standardized]
OBS: dimpled sheet : term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tôle embrevée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tôle embrevée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.