English (Epidermis and Dermis)
dimpling [correct]
DEF: The formation of slight depressions in the flesh due to retraction of the subcutaneous tissue. Occurs in certain carcinomas, such as cancer of the breast.
French (Épiderme et derme)
capitonnage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cancer du sein. [...] La peau est «capitonnée». Le capitonnage est parfois visible sous forme de petites dépressions irrégulières des téguments [...]