English (Symptoms (Medicine))
dimpling [correct]
DEF: The formation of slight depressions in the flesh due to retraction of the subcutaneous tissue. Occurs in certain carcinomas, such as cancer of the breast.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
capitonnage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formation de petites dépressions irrégulières des téguments qui donne à la peau un aspect capitonné, s'observant dans le cancer du sein.