English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
dimpling angle [correct, standardized]
OBS: dimpling angle : term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
angle d'embrèvement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: angle d'embrèvement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.