English (Riveting (Metals); Helicopters (Military); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
rivet dimpling [correct]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
OBS: rivet dimpling : term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Hélicoptères (Militaire); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
embrèvement du rivet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; embrèvement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: embrèvement: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.
OBS: embrèvement du rivet : terme normalisé par l'ISO.