English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
punch dimpling [correct, standardized]
OBS: punch dimpling : term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
embrèvement au poinçon [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: embrèvement au poinçon : terme normalisé par l'ISO.