English (Hand Tools; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
dinging spoon [officially approved]
OBS: dinging spoon : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Outillage à main; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
cuillère à planer [feminine noun, officially approved]; palette à planer [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cuillère à planer; palette à planer : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).