English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport); Rolling Stock (Railroads))
self-service dining car
OBS: self-service: service of customers or patrons by themselves (as a restaurant).
OBS: dining car : a railroad car which contains tables... and in which meals are served.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
voiture-restaurant libre-service [feminine noun]
DEF: Voiture comportant une cuisine et une salle de restaurant, le client composant son menu et se servant lui-même.