English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Dinka [correct]
DEF: An Eastern Sudanic language of the Chari-Nile branch closely related to Shilluk and spoken by the Dinka, a people of the Nile valley inhabiting the country south of Khartoum.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
dinka [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nilotique parlée par les Dinka, groupe ethnique vivant dans la province du Bahr el-Ghazal entre Wau et Malakal, dans le bassin central du Nil.
Spanish (Psicolingüística, sociolingüística y etnolingüística)
dinka [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La lengua dinka (jeing) pertenece a la rama occidental nilótica (chari-nilo) de la familia nilo-sahariana de lenguas, [es] hablada por unos 2 millones de personas al sur de Sudán y suroeste de Etiopía.