English (Paleontology)
postcingular series [correct]; postequatorial series [correct]
OBS: [The postcingular series is] the series of plates immediately behind the girdle of dinoflagellate theca, usually fewer in number and often larger in size than those of the "precingular series. "
French (Paléontologie)
plaques postéquatoriales [correct]; plaques postcingulaires [correct]
OBS: (...) l'hypothèque [d'un Dinoflagellé] comprend: 1. les plaques postéquatoriales (ou postcingulaires) (...)