English (Paleontology)
antapical series [correct]
OBS: [The atapical series is] the series of plates forming the terminal group behind the postcingular series in dinoflagellate theca.
French (Paléontologie)
plaque antapicale [correct]
OBS: Au-dessous, l'hypothèque comprend (...) les plaques antapicales (...)