English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Dinopidae [correct]
OBS: A specific family of spiders to which the ogre-faced spiders belong.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
dinopidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Le dinopsis, grande araignée à pattes très longues aisément reconnaissable à ses yeux médians postérieurs énormes, fait de la famille des dinopidés.