English (Mineralogy)
dioctahedral [correct]
OBS: Said of a layered-mineral structure in which only two of the three available octahedrally coordinated positions are occupied.
French (Minéralogie)
dioctaédrique [correct]
OBS: Ainsi prendront naissance deux séries de phyllites, dioctaédriques (1 site octaédrique est vacant sur les 3 sites possibles, les 2 sites étant occupés par des ions trivalents) et trioctaédriques (...)