English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Typesetting and Imagesetting)
light-emitting diode linear array [correct]; LED linear array [correct]
OBS: A linear array of light-emitting diodes used in imaging systems such as typesetters.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Composition (Imprimerie))
barrette de diodes électroluminescentes ligne à ligne [correct, feminine noun]; barrette DEL ligne à ligne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par exemple, dans une composeuse.