English (Optics; Land Forces)
24-element light emitting diode array [correct]
CONT: The detector elements convert infrared signals into electrical signals which are amplified and fed into a 24-element light emitting diode array.
French (Optique; Forces terrestres)
réseau de diodes luminescentes à 24 éléments [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces éléments CMT convertissent les signaux infrarouges en signaux électriques qui sont amplifiés puis dirigés dans un réseau de diodes luminescentes à 24 éléments.