English (Botany)
anacardiaceae [correct, plural]
DEF: A widely distributed family of trees and shrubs(order sapindales) comprising the sumacs, cashews, and related plants and having compound leaves, small regular dioecious or perfect flowers and drupaceous fruits.
French (Botanique)
anacardiacées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Famille des régions tempérées et tropicales. Environ 600 espèces d'arbres, arbustes et vignes à sève soit résineuse, âcre ou caustique.
Spanish (Botánica)
anacardiáceas [feminine noun, plural]