English (Botany)
magnolia vine [correct]
OBS: Magnoliaceae family.
OBS: Twenty-five species of twining, dioecious or monoecious shrubs, native to east Asia and east North America.
French (Botanique)
schizandre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Famille des Magnoliacées.
OBS: Arbrisseau grimpant à lianes et rameaux ?