English (Technical Textiles; General Vocabulary)
membrane property [correct]
CONT: Diolen Super Low Capillarity : a new fibre for optimizing membrane properties.
French (Textiles techniques; Vocabulaire général)
propriété des membranes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Diolen Super Low Capillarity : une nouvelle fibre pour optimiser les propriétés des membranes.