English (Planets; Astronomy)
aubrite [correct]; bustite [correct]; enstatite achondrite [correct]
DEF: An achondritic stony meteorite whose essential mineral is enstatite and that contains diopside in minor amounts.
OBS: [Aubrite] normally has a brecciated structure.
French (Planètes; Astronomie)
bustite [correct, feminine noun]; aubrite [correct, feminine noun]; achondrite à enstatite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de météorite contenant de l'enstatite.
CONT: Dans les achondrites se rencontrent des types pauvres en fer, en nickel et en calcium, mais riches en magnésium : ce sont les bustites, où dominent l'enstatite, avec du diopside et de l'oldhamite [...]