English (Mineralogy)
violan [correct]; violane [correct]
DEF: A diopside of a fine blue or violet color.
French (Minéralogie)
violane [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de diopside, massive, bleu foncé.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
violana [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad muy rara de diópsido, de color azul.