English (Tourism (General))
tourist trap [correct]
DEF: A place that attracts and exploits tourists and that is generally considered by sightseers to be a disappointment or a waste of money or time after visiting.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
piège à touristes [correct, masculine noun]