English (Emergency Management)
tactical entry [correct]
CONT: Conduct tactical entry to disarm, detain, or otherwise render harmless the suspects in accordance with the use of force policy/rules of engagement.
French (Gestion des urgences)
entrée tactique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Mener une entrée tactique pour désarmer, détenir ou rendre inoffensifs de n'importe quelle autre façon les suspects conformément aux politiques concernant l'utilisation de la force et les règles d'engagement.