English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Electrical Engineering)
entrance delay circuit [correct]
DEF: A circuit that permits an authorized person entering or leaving protected premises a reasonable amount of time to disarm or arm the system before causing an alarm.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Électrotechnique)
circuit de temporisation d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]