English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
remote keypad [correct]
DEF: a keypad mounted away from the alarm system's control panel, and used to arm/disarm an alarm system and/or shunt circuits.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
pavé numérique éloigné [correct, masculine noun]