English (Arms Control)
disarmament and arms control [correct, NATO, standardized]; DAC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: disarmament and arms control; DAC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contrôle des armements)
désarmement et maîtrise des armements [correct, NATO, standardized]; DAC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: désarmement et maîtrise des armements; DAC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.