English (Sea Operations (Military); Peace-Keeping Operations)
flagship [correct]; flag ship [correct]
DEF: A ship bearing an admiral’s flag.
OBS: flag ship : designation extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Opérations de maintien de la paix)
navire amiral [correct, masculine noun]; bâtiment amiral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bâtiment amiral : désignation tirée du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Operaciones marítimas (Militar); Operaciones de mantenimiento de la paz)
buque insignia [correct, masculine noun]