English (Military Training; Air Forces)
primary flying training [correct]; PFT [correct]
OBS: primary flying training : designation extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Forces aériennes)
entraînement de base au pilotage [correct, masculine noun]; EBP [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: entraînement de base au pilotage : désignation tirée du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.