English (Treaties and Conventions; Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
disarmament agreement [correct]
OBS: disarmament agreement : term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
accord de désarmement [correct, masculine noun]; accord sur le désarmement [masculine noun]
OBS: accord de désarmement : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.