English (Arms Control)
arms control [correct, NATO]; AC [correct, NATO]
OBS: arms control; AC : term and abbreviation extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Contrôle des armements)
contrôle des armements [correct, masculine noun]; maîtrise des armements [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; MA [correct, NATO]; MA
OBS: maîtrise des armements; MA : terme et abréviation tirés du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Control de armamentos)
control de armamentos [correct, masculine noun]