English (Arms Control)
non-proliferation, arms control and disarmament [correct]; NACD [correct]
French (Contrôle des armements)
non-prolifération, contrôle des armements et désarmement [correct, feminine noun]; NCAD [correct, feminine noun]; non-prolifération, maîtrise des armements et désarmement [correct, feminine noun, Europe, NATO]