English (Arms Control; Peace-Keeping Operations; Special-Language Phraseology)
disarmament, demobilization and reintegration process [correct]; DDR process [correct]
CONT: At one point in the DDR process, women ex-combatants with children were asked to gather to receive payments and assistance; they gathered, they waited, but there was no money and no assistance given.
French (Contrôle des armements; Opérations de maintien de la paix; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
processus de désarmement de démobilisation et de réintégration [correct, masculine noun]; processus de DDR [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Veiller à mettre en place des camps ou des centres pour les enfants et les jeunes mères dès le début du processus de DDR, en prévoyant la présence de personnel féminin adulte.