English (Aircraft Systems)
screen disc
CONT: Dismantle Main Oil Filter: ... Without losing positions of spacers and screen discs, transfer element assembly on to a length or safety wire.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
disque tamis [masculine noun]
OBS: disque tamis : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.