English (Software)
bloatware [correct]; fatware [correct]
DEF: Software that uses an excessive amount of computing power and therefore wastes memory or disk space that could be used for other purposes.
French (Logiciels)
inflagiciel [correct, masculine noun]; obésiciel [correct, masculine noun]; boufficiel [correct, masculine noun]