English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
sector cluster [correct]
DEF: The smallest unit of [disk space] allocated to a file by an operating system and consisting of one or more sectors.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
groupe de secteurs [correct, masculine noun]; unité d'allocation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plus petit espace alloué à un fichier sur un disque [...] par le système d'exploitation et constitué d'un ou plusieurs secteurs.