English (Small Household Appliances)
disc holder stem [correct]; disc stem [correct]; disk holder stem; disk stem
CONT: Extra Heavy Duty Food Processor. ... Comes complete with stainless steel processing blade, medium slicing and shredding discs, plastic dough blade, disc holder stem ...
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
tige-support de disque [correct, feminine noun]; axe de disques [masculine noun]
CONT: Moulin culinaire à extra-grand rendement. (...) Livré avec lame universelle en acier inoxydable, disques éminceur et déchiqueteur, moyenne grosseur, lame pétrisseuse en plastique, tige-support de disque (...)