English (Computer Hardware)
video disk system [correct]; videodisk system [correct]
DEF: A mass storage technology that uses optical lasers to record information by burning holes in a tellurium medium. One disk can hold about 55, 000 pages of information.
French (Matériel informatique)
système de vidéodisque [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
sistema de disco de video [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tecnología de almacenamiento masivo que usa lentes ópticos para registrar la información quemando porciones en un medio de telurio. En uno de dichos discos pueden caber hasta 55,000 páginas de información.