English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Mathematics; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
thermochemical calculation
OBS: Calculation of the thermodynamic properties of molecules that require supercomputer performances and large amounts of machine memory and disk storage.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Mathématiques; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
calcul thermochimique [proposal, masculine noun]