English (Informatics)
Type P-DOM disk [correct]; P-DOM [correct]
DEF: A type of optical disk which provides for a part of the disk surface to be pre-recorded and reproduced by stamping or other means. This part of the disk is read without recourse to the magneto-optical effect. All parts which are not pre-recorded provide for data to meet requirements of Type DOW.
French (Informatique)
disque de type P-DOM [correct, masculine noun]; P-DOM [correct]