English (Informatics)
fully embossed optical disk [correct]
DEF: An optical disk which provides for the whole disk surface to be pre-recorded and reproduced by stamping or other means.
OBS: Such disks may also be referred to as ROM.
OBS: Ex.: O-ROM, CD-ROM, DVD-ROM.
French (Informatique)
disque optique entièrement gaufré [correct, masculine noun]; disque optique entièrement reformé [correct, masculine noun]