English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
read power [correct]
DEF: The optical power incident at the entrance surface of the disk, used when reading.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
puissance de lecture [correct, feminine noun]