English (Informatics)
Type DOW disk [correct]; DOW [correct]
DEF: A type of optical disk which provides for data to be written and read many times over the recording surface of the corresponding disk side, using the direct overwrite thermo-magnetic and magneto-optical effects requiring an external magnetic field.
French (Informatique)
disque de type DOW [correct, masculine noun]; DOW [correct]