English (Informatics)
Type O-ROM disk [correct]; O-ROM [correct]
DEF: A type of optical disk which provides for the whole of the disk surface to be pre-recorded and reproduced by stamping or other means. The corresponding disk sides are read without recourse to the magneto-optical effect.
French (Informatique)
disque de type O-ROM [correct, masculine noun]; O-ROM [correct]