English (Informatics)
partially embossed optical disk [correct]
DEF: An optical disk which provides for part of the disk surface to be pre-recorded and reproduced by stamping or other means, and the other parts to be written, read and erased many times in specified areas.
OBS: Such disks may also be referred to as Type P-ROM.
French (Informatique)
disque optique partiellement gaufré [correct, masculine noun]; disque optique partiellement repoussé [correct, masculine noun]