English (Aeroindustry)
automatic brake adjuster [correct]; automatic adjuster [correct]
DEF: A portion of the return system of a brake which maintains a constant clearance between the disk and the linings when the brake is released.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
valve automatique de rattrapage de jeu [feminine noun]