English (Operating Systems (Software))
Volume Table of Contents [correct]; VTOC [correct]
DEF: A catalog used by the operating system to locate data or program files; the files usually reside on disk.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
table des matières VTOC [correct, feminine noun]; table des matières du volume [correct, feminine noun]; table VTOC [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fichier associé à un volume de mémoire à accès sélectif et contenant les labels des différents fichiers de ce volume.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
tabla del contenido de un volumen [correct, feminine noun]; índice del volumen [correct, masculine noun]; tabla de materias [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tabla asociada con un volumen de acceso directo, que describe cada conjunto de datos en el volumen.