English (Computer Memories)
extended memory [correct]
DEF: The memory above 1MB [megabyte] in a PC [personal computer] that is not configured for expanded memory.
OBS: This is not bank-switched memory, like expanded memory. It cannot be used by normal DOS [disk operating system] applications.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire étendue [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire d'extension [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mémoire [...] qui se situe au-delà du premier mégaoctet dans le système.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
memoria extendida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Memoria que existe por arriba del primer megabyte de memoria.
OBS: Es accesible por el microprocesador solo cuando trabaja en modo protegido.