English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
standard formatted part [correct]; SFP [correct]
CONT: ... a 5-inch magneto-optical(MO) disk includes a phase information... located at a phase-encoded part(PEP) on an optical disk, and the medium information and the system information are located at a standard formatted part(SFP) thereon.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
partie formatée normalement [feminine noun]