English (Operating Systems (Software))
Real-Time Disc Operating System [correct]
DEF: A real-time system where the software is held on one, or more magnetic disks.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
système d'exploitation en temps réel sur disque [masculine noun]