English (Information Processing (Informatics); Data Banks and Databases; Computer Memories)
disk memory unit [correct]; DMU [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banques et bases de données; Mémoires (Informatique))
unité de mémoire du disque [correct, feminine noun]