English (Informatics)
Smartdrive
OBS: Microsoft includes its HIMEN. SYS driver to manage extended memory, and Smartdrive a disk caching utility.
French (Informatique)
unité de disque intelligente [feminine noun]; unité intelligente [feminine noun]