English (Informatics)
bad file
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : VAX/VMS-ANALYZE utility-will fix problems with files and directories on the disk, usually by removing bad files or placing good files in the SYSLOST directory.
French (Informatique)
fichier défectueux [masculine noun]