English (Work Study)
working time [correct]
CONT: The recorder is fastened to a machine or piece of equipment and the vibration of the machine causes the stylus to record working time on the disk.
French (Étude du travail)
temps d'exécution [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La pratique de l'analyse de ces éléments simples confère à l'opérateur une habileté qui le met à même de supputer [...] le temps nécessaire à l'exécution de chaque opération.