English (Information Processing (Informatics))
uncatalogue [correct]; uncatalog [correct]
DEF: Remove an entry from the system catalog so that the system no longer "knows" of the file’s existence.
CONT: This subroutine accepts a dataset name and disk volume serial [number] and attempts to uncatalogue the dataset and delete it from the volume.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
décataloguer [correct]
CONT: [...] utiliser les fonctions de relance et de nettoyage pour cataloguer, décataloguer ou supprimer des fichiers [...]