English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
physical volume [correct]; PV [correct]
CONT: ... a physical volume is a disk or a partition of a disk.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
volume physique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le volume physique [...] est un disque ou une partition [...]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
volumen físico [correct, masculine noun]; PV [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los volúmenes físicos son los dispositivos de almacenamiento, normalmente los discos duros, pero podrían ser cualquier dispositivo de bloques.