English (Lasers and Masers)
disk-shaped laser [correct]
DEF: A dye laser that emits light along all 360 degrees of its circumference.
French (Masers et lasers)
laser circulaire [correct, masculine noun]; laser en forme de disque [correct, masculine noun]