English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
disk-to-disk transfer
CONT: (IBM PC comm system) employs all the features of smart modem to accomplish auto-dial, auto-logon and auto-answer, and allows for disk-to-disk transfer.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
transfert disque à disque [masculine noun]