English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
clip level [correct]
OBS: Description of a diskette : 3 1/2 inches, 100 % certified defect free(with clip level of 60 % for missing bits and 20 % for extra bits).
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
niveau de saturation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La réponse a été donnée par le gérant de la compagnie 3M de Montréal.