English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
disk library case [correct]; diskette library case [correct]; library case [correct]; disk box [correct]; diskette box [correct]
DEF: A container, usually made of plastic, for storing and protecting floppy disks.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
coffret à disquettes [correct, masculine noun]; coffret [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Emballage rigide servant à ranger et à protéger les disquettes.