English (Foreign Trade)
tariff dismantling; abolition of customs duties
DEF: Progressive reduction of customs rights during a transitory period with the objective that at the end of that period the rights will disappear altogether.
OBS: tariff dismantling : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce extérieur)
désarmement douanier [masculine noun]
DEF: Réduction progressive des droits de douane dans une période de transition et dont le but est qu'à la fin de cette période les droits disparaissent complètement.
OBS: désarmement douanier : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
desarme arancelario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Progresiva reducción de los derechos de aduana en un período transitorio, con el fin de que al finalizar dicho período los derechos desaparezcan completamente.
OBS: desarme arancelario: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.