English (Wind Energy)
decommissioning [correct]
DEF: The dismantling of a wind farm at the conclusion of its working life.
OBS: In some jurisdictions "decommissioning" also requires removal of all or a portion of the foundation and ancillary facilities.
French (Énergie éolienne)
déclassement [correct, masculine noun]; démantèlement à terme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Démantèlement des éoliennes d'un site à la fin de leur durée de vie utile.
OBS: Suivant les juridictions, une opération de déclassement comprendra l'enlèvement d'une partie ou de la totalité des fondations d'éoliennes et de leurs infrastructures.
Spanish (Energía eólica)
desmantelamiento [correct, masculine noun]; decomiso [correct, masculine noun]; desclasificación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Desmantelamiento de instalaciones de energía eólica [al finalizar su vida útil].