English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
installation & dismantling; set up and take-down [noun]
OBS: Installation & dismantling(of an exhibit).
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
installation et démantèlement [masculine noun]; montage et démontage
OBS: Installation et démantèlement (d'un élément d'exposition).