English (Winemaking)
self-washing filter
OBS: Filter so constructed that the filtering surfaces can be cleaned by back-washing with water without dismantling the filter.
French (Industrie vinicole)
filtre-autolaveur
OBS: Filtre disposé de telle façon que les surfaces filtrantes peuvent se nettoyer sans démontage, en faisant passer de l'eau en sens inverse de celui du vin.