English (Equipment (Chemistry))
demountable lamp [correct]
DEF: A hollow-cathode lamp made so that the cathode element can be changed by dismantling the lamp.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
lampe démontable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] lampe à cathode creuse fabriquée d'une façon telle que l'élément de la cathode peut être changé en démontant la lampe.