English (Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities)
fuel facility [correct]
CONT: The proposed plan for decommissioning the temporary infrastructure sites at the end of the construction phase includes... decommissioning, cleaning, dismantling, removing and transporting fuel tanks, fuel lines and related fuel facilities from the site to designated salvage facilities...
French (Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
installation pour le carburant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le plan proposé pour la désaffectation des emplacements de l'infrastructure temporaires à la fin de la phase de construction comprend [...] la désaffectation, le nettoyage, le démontage, l'enlèvement et le transport des réservoirs de carburant, des conduites d'alimentation de carburant et des installations pour le carburant du site jusqu'aux installations de récupération désignées [...]