English (Nuclear Power Stations; Nuclear Science and Technology)
access cover
CONT: Multi-unit station.... Inspection Interval.... Dismantling of equipment shall not be considered to include the removal of insulation or access covers.
French (Centrales nucléaires; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
couvercle d'accès [masculine noun]