English (Life Insurance)
accidental death and dismemberment benefit [correct]; accidental death and dismemberment coverage [correct]; accidental death and dismemberment rider [correct]; AD&D rider [correct]; AD&D rider
OBS: This benefit pays a principal sum in case the employee is accidentally killed or dismembered.
OBS: group insurance.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
garantie en cas de décès ou de mutilation par accident [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cette garantie prévoit le paiement d'une somme si l'employé est tué ou mutilé par accident.
OBS: assurance collective.