English (Labour Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
dismiss for just cause [correct]; dismiss with just cause [correct]; discharge for just cause [correct]; discharge for proper cause [correct]
French (Droit du travail; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
congédier pour un motif valable [correct]