English (Rules of Court)
motion to dismiss [correct]; claim for dismissal [correct]; dismissal proceedings [correct, plural]; application to dismiss [correct]
OBS: dismissal proceedings: term usually used in the plural.
French (Règles de procédure)
demande de rejet [correct, feminine noun]; motion en rejet [proposal, feminine noun]; requête en irrecevabilité [feminine noun]
OBS: motion : Équivalent de «motion» recommandé par le Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
solicitud de declaración de no ha lugar [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Petición para que una demanda sea rechazada.