English (Legal System)
dismissal without prejudice
OBS: Dismissal, as of a bill in equity, without prejudice to the right of the complainant to sue again on the same cause of action. The effect of the words "without prejudice" is to prevent the decree of dismissal from operating as a bar to a subsequent suit.
French (Théorie du droit)
rejet sous réserve [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Mills c. R., [1986] 1 R.C.S. 863.