English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Infantry)
combat identification dismounted soldier [correct, NATO]; CIDDS [correct, NATO]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Infanterie)
infanterie en identification au combat [feminine noun, NATO]; CIDDS [feminine noun, NATO]; identification au combat pour le combattant débarqué [feminine noun, NATO]; CIDDS [feminine noun, NATO]; CIDDS