English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
cylindrical cartridge housing
OBS: To facilitate quick and easy mounting and dismounting, SKF has developed a complete hub unit(...) It comprises a cylindrical cartridge housing with an external flange having eight holes to take the bolts which fasten it to the pulley; the housing is provided with covers at both sides.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
boîtier cylindrique
OBS: Afin de faciliter les opérations d'entretien, SKF a étudié des moyeux spéciaux complets (...) Ils comportent un boîtier cylindrique présentant un épaulement extérieur percé de 8 trous, permettant la fixation par boulons sur la poulie. Ce boîtier est fermé à chaque extrémité par un couvercle.