English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
intermediate management of wastes [correct]; intermediate waste management [proposal]
CONT: ... the Board issued a licence "principally in order to control the disposition of the waste. "The Board now indicates dissatisfaction with intermediate and long-term management of these wastes.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
gestion à moyen terme des déchets [feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
manejo de los desechos a mediano plazo [correct, masculine noun]; administración de los desechos a mediano plazo [proposal, feminine noun]; gestión de los desechos a mediano plazo [proposal, feminine noun]