English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
licensed product [correct]; licenced product [correct]
DEF: A product that bears the merchandising property.
OBS: The company's dissatisfaction with licensing may come from its executives’ belief that the foreign licensee is not doing enough to promote sales of the licenced product or that the licensee is not maintaining product quality.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
produit autorisé [correct, masculine noun]; produit sous licence [correct, masculine noun]; produit faisant l'objet d'une licence [correct, masculine noun]