English (Communication and Information Management; Information Processing (Informatics))
client feedback [correct]
DEF: The information coming directly from recipients of services about the satisfaction or dissatisfaction they feel with a service or product, and is a critical part of service improvement.
OBS: It can take several forms, including: in-service client feedback, client satisfaction surveys, user experience testing, and consultations.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
rétroaction du client [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
retroalimentación del cliente [correct, feminine noun]