English (Internet and Telematics; Electronic Commerce; Telecommunications)
end-user experience [correct]; end user experience [correct]
CONT: User experience utilizes both quantitative and qualitative research methods to identify and iron out bugs, design flaws, common user errors … If an end user experience is difficult to navigate, the product is unlikely to become successful—especially in the age of social media and online reviews where dissatisfied customers can air their grievances for all to see.
French (Internet et télématique; Commerce électronique; Télécommunications)
expérience des utilisateurs finals [correct, feminine noun]