English (Labour Disputes; Personnel Management (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
provide a redress process [correct]
CONT: Policy objective. To provide a redress process for employees who are dissatisfied with the classification of the duties they perform as assigned by the employer.
French (Conflits du travail; Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fournir un recours [correct]; offrir un recours [correct]