English (Eye Surgery)
conjunctival flap [correct]
DEF: Section of conjunctiva that has been dissected on two or three sides and resutured in place after surgery(e. g., cataract extraction) to provide tissue support, protect the wound, and/or cover a corneal defect.
French (Chirurgie de l'œil)
recouvrement conjonctival [masculine noun]; lambeau conjonctival [masculine noun]