English (Epidemiology)
post-mortem area [correct]
OBS: Large specimens should be dissected in the post-mortem area.
French (Épidémiologie)
aire d'autopsie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Autant que possible, disséquer les prélèvements de grande dimension dans l'aire d'autopsie.