English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Bohemian Massif [correct, Europe]
OBS: As far as Austria is concerned, the Bohemian Massif mainly consists of granites and gneisses that originate from several orogeneses.
OBS: (Cesky masiv.) Dissected quadrangular plateau of crystalline rocks; in Bohemia(Czechslovakia). [Enc. Brit. ;Zeman-Geol. Dictionary. ]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
massif de Bohême [correct, masculine noun, Europe]